Our Services

Riviera Kindergarten covers from Nursery to Upper Kindergarten (U.Kg.). It is duly designed with Montessori teaching-learning system.

Basic School Education at Riviera covers from Grade One to Grade Eight of school education as recently designed by the government.

The Secondary School at Riviera covers the classes from Nine to Twelve.

Riviera International Academy

Riviera International Academy is an educational institution where an optimal and safe learning environment exists for children. Riviera is the school you are looking for where the children take intellectual adventures, where they take a chance to stretch their mind, where academics include books and much more, where they make friends that last a lifetime, where learning happens all the time and where learning is fun...
 

read more>>

News & Events

Online / Virtual Class Schedule

(Ashad 21, 2077, Sunday)

Nursery: Time will be provided in the class gouop.

L. Kg. :   Time will be provided in the class gouop.

U. Kg. : Time will be provided in the class gouop.

Grade I:      10:00 AM - Mathematics

                   11:30 AM - English

                   1:30 PM - Serofero

Grade II:     10:00 AM - Computer

                   11:30 AM - Nepali 

                   1:30 PM - Science 

Grade III:    11:00 AM - English 

                   12:50 PM - Science

                    2:30 PM - Mathematics       

Grade IV:    11:00 AM - Computer 

                   12:50 PM - Social Studies

                    2:30 PM - Mathematics

Grade V:     10:15 AM - Nepali

                   12:15 PM - Maths  

                    2:15 PM - Science

Class VI      10: A.M - Social Studies

                    11:40 A.M - Mathematics

                    1:30 P.M - Science

                    3:00 P.M - English

Class VII     10: 40 A.M - Mathematics

                   12:30 P.M - Nepali

                    2:00 P.M - English

                   3:20 P.M - Social

Class VIII   11:00 A.M - C. Mathematics

                  12:30 P.M - Science

                   2:00 PM - O.Math

                   3:20 PM - Nepali

Class IX     10:00 AM - HPE

                   11:30 AM - Nepali

                   1:00 PM - O.Math

                   2:40 PM- Science

Class X      10:00 AM - English

                   11: 30 AM - Computer

                   1:00 PM - C.Mathematics

                   2:30 PM - Social Studies


read more>>